ماژول SFP گیگابیتی آنتایرا مدل SFP-S80-T

Brand:

1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 80KM / LC / 1550nm, -40ºC~85ºC

توضیحات

SFP-S80-T Introduction:

The SFP-S80-T is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.

SFP-S80-T  Key Features:

  • Extended Operating Temperature
  • 1550nm DFB LD
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • Eye Safety (Designed to meet Laser Class 1, complies with EN60825-1)

مشخصات محصول

Data Rate

1.25Gbps, NRZ

Wavelength

1550nm DFB LD

Operating Temperatures

-40° C to 85° C

Connector

Duplex LC Connector, Single Mode

Distance

80 km

Green

Certification

CE, FCC