سوئیچ شبکه صنعتی آنتایرا مدل LNX-1002G-10G-SFP

Brand:

10-Port Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch: 8*10/100/1000Tx and 2*10G SFP+ Slots

توضیحات

LNX-1002G-10G-SFP Introduction:

Antaira’s LNX-1002G-10G-SFP industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch is IP30 rated and DIN-Rail and wall mountable. Each unit is designed with eight gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10G SFP+ slots for fiber connections, making it ideal for applications that demand high bandwidth and long distance communication. This product provides high EFT and ESD protection to prevent any unregulated voltage and is suitable for harsh environments. The unit also support an operating temperature range from -40° to 60°C. The LNX-1002G-10G-SFP is the perfect industrial networking product to support any application that requires high bandwidth or high density connections, such as power/utility, water wastewater treatment plants, oil/gas/mining, process control automation, security access control systems, and intelligent transportation systems.

 

LNX-1002G-10G-SFP Key Features:

  • Supports 8*10/100/1000Tx Ethernet Ports and 2*10G SFP+ Fiber Slots
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 16K MAC Address Table
  • 9,216 Bytes Jumbo Frame Support
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC Support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC Support
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 12~48VDC
  • Built-in 1 Relay Output for Power Failure Warning
  • IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature Range: -40° to 60°C
  • 5-Year Warranty

مشخصات محصول

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10BaseTx Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseTx Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTx Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber

protocol support

CSMA/CD

Back-Plane

56.0Gbps

MAC Table Size

Ethernet

8*10/100/1000Tx RJ45, auto MDI/MDI-X connection, auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode

Fiber Ports

2*10G SFP+ slots, SC Connector

LED Indicator

Ethernet Ports: On-Link/Flash-data transmitting, Fault, PoE: On-connected to PD devices, Power 1, Power 2, SFP: Link / Act

Housing/Body/Construction

IP30 protection, Metal

Mounting

Wall mounting (optional), DIN-Rail Mounting

input voltage

12~48VDC, Redundant Input

Operating Temperatures

-40 ~ +65 C

Ambient Relative Humidity

5 to 95%, (non-condensing)

EMI

,

EMS

EN6100-4-2,3,4,5,6,8

Free fall

shock

IEC60068-2-27

vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Green

Certification

CE, FCC, UL 61010-1, UL 61010-2-201

Alarm relay

Relay Output