Antaira FCU-1802P-SC

100BaseFX to 10/100BaseTX PoE Media Converter, Multi-Mode, SC, 2km

توضیحات

Introduction:

Antaira Technologies FCU-1802P-SC is a PoE capable, compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-1802P-SC features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standers. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-1802P-SC is a 10/100 multi-mode fiber media converter capable of communication up to 2KM. The FCU-1802P-SC is a power over ethernet media converter that is ideal for applications such as wireless access points, IP surveillance cameras or IP phones.

Key Features:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af (PoE) Standards
  •  Auto-Negotiation for 10/100Base-TX Half or Full-Duplex Mode
  •  Auto-MDI/MDI-X Function on Copper Port
  •  IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow control & Back Pressure in Half Duplex
  •  Provides DC 48V Power over RJ-45 Ethernet Cable
  •  Auto-Detect PoE IEEE 802.3af Equipments
  •  Compact Size, Easy Installation

مشخصات محصول

Standards

IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

protocol support

CSMA/CD

Ethernet

1*RJ45 Port w/10/100T(X), Auto-MDI/MDI-X with PoE Injector Funcation, Auto-Negotiation

Fiber Ports

1 x 100BaseFX Port, SC Connector, Multi – Mode

LED Indicator

Ethernet Ports: On-Link/Flash-data transmitting, Power Status LED, IEEE802.3af/at PoE Enabled LED, IEEE 802.3bt PoE Enabled LED, SFP: Link / Active

Housing Protection

Metal

Mounting

Wall mounting, DIN-Rail Mounting

input voltage

48VDC

Operating Temperatures

-10° to 70°C

Ambient Relative Humidity

5 to 95%, (non-condensing)

EMI

,

Green

Certification

,