TCF-142-M-SC/ST

مدیا کانورتور های سری TCF-142 دارای رابط سریال با قابلیت پشتیبانی سریال های RS-232/422/485 و تبدیل مدیای انتقال این سری از سریال ها به فیبر سینگل مد و مالتی مد ( Single/ Multi Mode )

مدیا کانورتور های سری TCF-142 دارای رابط سریال با قابلیت پشتیبانی سریال های RS-232/422/485 می باشد و تبدیل مدیای انتقال این سری از سریال ها به فیبر سینگل مد و مالتی مد ( Single/ Multi Mode ) تبدیل میکند .

مبدل های TCF-142 برای افزایش انتقال دیتای سریال تا ۵ کیلومتر توسط فیبر های مالتی مد و انتقال تا ۴۰ کیلومتر توسط فیبر سینگل مد استفاده شده است. هریک از مبدل های TCF-142 قابلیت تنظیم در پورت سریال ، برای تبدیل سریال RS-232 و یا RS-422/485 را دارا می باشد.

 

Ring” and “Point- to-Point” transmission

Extends RS-232/422/485 transmission up to:

۴۰km with single-mode—TCF-142-S

۵km with multi-mode—TCF-142-M

Decreases signal interference

Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion

Supports baudrates up to 921.6 kbps

Wide temperature range models available -40 to 75°C

tcf-142 standard

• Optical-Fiber Side
Fiber Connector SC or ST
Fiber Cable Requirements
Ring Transmission Half-duplex
Point-to-Point Transmission Half-duplex or full-duplex
• RS-232/422/485 Side
Connector Terminal Block
RS-232 Signals Tx, Rx, GND
RS-422 Signals TxD+, TxD-, RxD+, RxD-, GND
RS-485-4w Signals TxD+, TxD-, RxD+, RxD-, GND
RS-485-2w Signals Data+, Data-, GND
Baudrate ۵۰ bps to 921.6 kbps
• Physical Characteristics
Housing Metal
Dimensions Without ears: 67 x 100 x 22 mm (2.64 x 3.94 x 0.87 in)
With ears: 90 x 100 x 22 mm (3.54 x 3.94 x 0.87 in)
Weight ۳۲۰ g (0.71 lb)
• Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature -۴۰ to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity ۵ to 95% (non-condensing)
• Power Requirements
Input Voltage ۱۲ to 48 VDC
Input Current ۱۴۰ mA @ 12 VDC
Power Line Protection ۱ kV Burst (EFT), EN61000-4-4
۱ kV Surge, EN61000-4-5
Voltage Reversal Protection Protects against V+/V- reversal
Overcurrent Protection ۱٫۱ A (protects against two signals shorted together)
• Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 60950-1
EMC EN 55022/24
EMI CISPR 22, FCC Part 15B Class B
EMS EN 61000-4-2 (ESD): Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV
EN 61000-4-3 (RS): 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT): Power: 1 kV
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge): Power: 1 kV
EN 61000-4-6 (CS): 150 kHz to 80 MHz: 3 V/m
EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF)
Green Product RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
• MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time ۷۸۰,۴۸۰ hrs
Standard Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
• Warranty
Warranty Period ۵ years
• Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 60950-1
EMC EN 55022/24
EMI CISPR 22, FCC Part 15B Class B
EMS EN 61000-4-2 (ESD): Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV
EN 61000-4-3 (RS): 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT): Power: 1 kV
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge): Power: 1 kV
EN 61000-4-6 (CS): 150 kHz to 80 MHz: 3 V/m
EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF)
Green Product RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE

ارسال دیدگاه

نشانی ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد. بخش‌های موردنیاز علامت‌گذاری شده‌اند *