IS-DF308

سوییچ صنعتی

خانواده IS-DF305 دسته اقتصادی از سوییچهای صنعتی غیر مدیریت شونده و غیر گیگابیتی هستند که هر دو نوع مدیای ارتباطی مس و فیبر را بر اساس نیاز فراهم می‌کنند.

سوییچ صنعتی ۸ پورت غیر مدیریت شونده غیر گیگابیتی لایه ۲

خانواده IS-DF308 دسته اقتصادی از سوییچهای غیر مدیریت شونده و غیر گیگابیتی هستند که هر دو نوع مدیای ارتباطی مس و فیبر را بر اساس نیاز فراهم می‌کنند. اندازه کوچک، کاربری آسان و نصب PnP خانواده IS-DF308 را برای بکارگیری در خطوط تولید، یکپارچه‌سازی در ماشینهای مختلف صنعتی وهر کاربرد ساده‌ای که نیاز به توسعه دسترسی به شبکه دارد، مناسب می‌سازد. سوییچهای این خانواده بصورت پیش فرض عملکرد حفظتی جلوگیری از Broadcat Storm برای ممانعت از هجوم ترافیک ناخواسته را به کار می‌بندند.

logo_wide-temp logo_redundant-power logo_12_58vdc logo_5-year_blogo_2kv-surge-immunity

۸ / ۶ ۱۰/۱۰۰Mb Copper ports with 0 / 2 100 SFP fiber ports

IEEE 802.3x flow control & back-pressure

Layer 2 wire-speed switching engine

Multicast / Broadcast / Flooding Storm Control

Fan-Less design

Wide-temperature range (-40~75ºC)

Redundant power input (12~58 VDC)

Reverse power protection

Din-Rail or wall mount installation

Relay Output Alarm

IP 30 Protection

۲KV Surge immunity on RJ45 ports

۱٫۵KV Hipot for port isolation

Ethernet
Operating Mode Store and Forward, L2 wire-speed/non-blocking switching engine
MAC addresses ۱K
Packet Buffer ۱ Mbits
RJ45 Copper ports
Speed ۱۰/۱۰۰ Mbps
MDI/MDIX Auto-crossover Support straight or cross wired cables
Auto-negotiation/Duplex ۱۰/۱۰۰ Mbps speed auto-negotiation; Full & Half Duplex
Ethernet Port Protection ۱٫۵KV VRMS 1minute(Hipot), 2KV surge immunity on RJ45 Copper ports
Fiber Ports
Port Types supported ۱۰۰ Base Fix type SFP
Filter port connector LC connector for fiber ports
Optimal fiber cable Typical 50 or 62.5/125 μm for multimode (mm)
Typical 8 or 9/125 μm for single mode (sm)
Power
Power Input Redundant Power Input, DC Input, terminal Block
Input Voltage Range ۱۲-۵۸ VDC
Reverse power protection YES
Power Consumption IS-DF308 4 Watt, IS-DF308-F 5.5 Watt, 7 Watt (With Fiber)
Indicators
Power status indication Power Input status
Ethernet port indication Link & speed
Environmental and Compliances
Operating Temperature -۴۰~۷۵ºC (Cold startup at -40ºC)
Storage Temperature -۴۰~۸۵ºC
Humidity ۵~۹۵% (Non-Condensing)
Vibration, shock, free fall IEC-60068-6, -27, -32
Certification Compliance CE, FCC
Electrical safety CE
EMC FCC Part 15, CISPR 22 (EN55022) Class A
IEC-61000-4-2, -3, -4, -5, -6 (Level 3)
RoHS & WEEE RoHS (Pb free) and WEEE Compliant
MTBF >25 years
Mechanical
Protection IP30
Dimension ۱۰۹٫۲mm(H) x 29.1mm (W) x 89.4mm (D) (without DIN rail kit)
Weight ۳۹۵ g
Installation DIN-Rail mounting; Wall mounting
Relay Output ۱A, 24V, Normal Open

Available Models Description ۱۰/۱۰۰ Mb TX ۱۰۰ Mb FX
IS-DF308-2F Industrial 8 port Fast Ethernet Layer 2 unmanaged Ethernet Switch ۶ ۲
IS-DF308 Industrial 8 port Fast Ethernet Layer 2 unmanaged Ethernet Switch ۸